EYE International - your Dutch film connection

Dutch Docs at CPH:DOX 2019

Dutch Docs at CPH:DOX 2019 Seven Dutch documentaries and co-productions have been selected for CPH:... - Read more

Dutch Winners at Anima Brussels 2019

Dutch Winners at Anima Brussels 2019 RERUNS, MIND MY MIND, BLOEM? a.o. awarded at Anima Brussels.... - Read more

Filmmaker and musician Rosto dies at 50

Filmmaker and musician Rosto dies at 50 Rosto, Dutch Filmmaker, writer and Musician dies at 50.... - Read more

Five Dutch Films at SXSW

Five Dutch Films at SXSW Two documentaries and three VR productions from the Netherlands selected... - Read more

Selected Dutch Experimental Film

EYE Selected Dutch Experimental Film 2015-2017
This portfolio contains a selection of the best Dutch short experimental and artists' moving image works from 2015-2017. The selection has been made by a committee of film and art professionals. EYE promotes and distributes these works to international film festivals and makes them available for screening. For an overview of the festival that Eye Experimental submits to click here.

For more info, please contact:
EYE Experimental - Edith van der Heijde
experimental@eyefilm.nl


TITLES 2015-2019
3rd Builders' street
(Pim Zwier, 2018)
AAA (Mein Herz) (Katarina Zdjelar, 2016)
Captured Light Of an Instant, The (Lichun Tseng, 2017)
Cloacinae   (Serge Onnen and Sverre Frederiks, 2017)
The Craft (Monira Al Qadiri, 2018)

Brick House, The
 (Eliane Esther Bots, 2016)
Deletion (Esther Urlus, 2017)
Eenzame Eenheid, De (Carlijn Fransen, 2016)
Elli (Esther Urlus, 2017)
Elastic Recurrence (Johan Rijpma, 2017) 
Explosion Ma Baby (Pauline Currier Jardin, 2016)
Extrapolate (Johan Rijpma, 2016)
Falling Frames (Johannes Langkamp, 2016)
Forest Paths (forget Heidegger) (Michiel van Bakel, 2018)
Holy Land (Roman Ermolaev, 2017)
Hotel Forum (Arianne Olthaar, 2016)
Hours of Glass (Michiel van Bakel, 2018)
Le Macaour (Roman Ermolaev, 2017)
Liquid Solid (Nicky Assmann and Joris Strijbos, 2016)
Lola Magenta (Ansuya Blom, 2018)
The Night Side (Alexandra Navratil, 2017)
The Nightshift (Giovanni Giaretta, 2017)
Robert F. Kennedy Funeral Train - The People's View (Rein Jelle Terpstra, 2018) 
The Sasha (María Molina Peiró, 2019)
Sea Factory (Pim Zwier, 2017)
Stand-by Office (Randa Maroufi, 2017)
Thirty-Second Love Songs (Kimmo Virtanen, 2016)
Three Dimensions of Time (Pim Zwier, 2016)
Three Wavelengths (Mikko Keskiivari, 2016)
We're All Here (Beny Wagner, 2016) 
Without Sun (Paul de Ruijter, 2016)
Western Wild...or how I found Wanderlust and met Old Shatterhand (Martha Colburn, 2018)
______________________________________________________________________________