EYE International - your Dutch film connection

Cinekid: The Kids Are Alright

Cinekid: The Kids Are Alright Macnab talks to head of Cinekid for Professionals about upcoming events... - Read more

Huge number of NL films going to Brazil

Huge number of NL films going to Brazil 13 Dutch co(-pros) selected for Mostra de Sao Paulo... - Read more

The Sasha wins Radar Award

The Sasha wins Radar Award María Molina Peiró's experimental short awarded at Curtocircuito... - Read more

Escher's International Journey

Escher's International Journey Dutch documentary will have theatrical release in Germany.... - Read more

Selected Dutch Experimental Film

EYE Selected Dutch Experimental Film 2015-2017
This portfolio contains a selection of the best Dutch short experimental and artists' moving image works from 2015-2017. The selection has been made by a committee of film and art professionals. EYE promotes and distributes these works to international film festivals and makes them available for screening. For an overview of the festival that Eye Experimental submits to click here.

For more info, please contact:
EYE Experimental - Edith van der Heijde
experimental@eyefilm.nl


TITLES 2015-2019
3rd Builders' street
(Pim Zwier, 2018)
AAA (Mein Herz) (Katarina Zdjelar, 2016)
Abiding (Ugo Petronin, 2019)
Arnold Schwarzenegger -  The Art of Bodybuilding (Babeth van Loo, 1977-2019)
Captured Light Of an Instant, The (Lichun Tseng, 2017)
Cloacinae   (Serge Onnen and Sverre Frederiks, 2017)
The Craft (Monira Al Qadiri, 2018)

Brick House, The
 (Eliane Esther Bots, 2016)
Cloud Forest (Eliane Esther Bots, 2019)
Deletion (Esther Urlus, 2017)
Eenzame Eenheid, De (Carlijn Fransen, 2016)
Elli (Esther Urlus, 2017)
Elastic Recurrence (Johan Rijpma, 2017) 
Explosion Ma Baby (Pauline Currier Jardin, 2016)
Extrapolate (Johan Rijpma, 2016)
Falling Frames (Johannes Langkamp, 2016)
Forest Paths (forget Heidegger) (Michiel van Bakel, 2018)
Holy Land (Roman Ermolaev, 2017)
Hotel Forum (Arianne Olthaar, 2016)
Hours of Glass (Michiel van Bakel, 2018)
Le Macaour (Roman Ermolaev, 2017)
Liquid Solid (Nicky Assmann and Joris Strijbos, 2016)
Lola Magenta (Ansuya Blom, 2018)
The Night Side (Alexandra Navratil, 2017)
The Nightshift (Giovanni Giaretta, 2017)
Rathaus Ahlen (Arianne Olthaar, 2019)
Robert F. Kennedy Funeral Train - The People's View (Rein Jelle Terpstra, 2018) 
The Sasha (María Molina Peiró, 2019)
Sea Factory (Pim Zwier, 2017)
Stand-by Office (Randa Maroufi, 2017)
Standing in the Sun (Viktor Naumovski, 2019)
That Which Is To Come Is Just A Promise (Flatform, 2019)
Thirty-Second Love Songs (Kimmo Virtanen, 2016)
Three Dimensions of Time (Pim Zwier, 2016)
Three Wavelengths (Mikko Keskiivari, 2016)
We're All Here (Beny Wagner, 2016)
Within the Temple Without (Matthew C. Wilson, 2019)
Without Sun (Paul de Ruijter, 2016)
Western Wild...or how I found Wanderlust and met Old Shatterhand (Martha Colburn, 2018)
______________________________________________________________________________