EYE International - your Dutch film connection
Stricken by Reinout Oerlemans

TIFF 2019: The Goldfinch

TIFF 2019: The Goldfinch Producers The Goldfinch talk about shooting in Amsterdam... - Read more

TIFF 2019: The Barefoot Emperor

TIFF 2019: The Barefoot Emperor Directors Brosens and Woodworth talk about sequel to King of the Belgian... - Read more

Eye Exhibition: Tarkovsky

Eye Exhibition: Tarkovsky Eye celebrates Tarkovsky's career this autumn with exhibition... - Read more

TIFF 2019: A Piece of Carice

TIFF 2019: A Piece of Carice Van Houten talks to Macnab about Instinct, fame and friendship with Reij... - Read more

Producers Q-S

Industry Guide > Production Companies > Producers Q-S
___________________
Ra.nj.
Michael Bas/Marcus Vlaar
Lloydstraat 21M
3024 EA Rotterdam
Ph. +31 10 2123101
F. +31 10 2123104
info@ranj.nl
 
www.ranj.nl
Profile: Games, animation and digital entertainment.
___________________
Rebel Film
Roel Reine
8548 Washington Blvd
Culver City, CA 90232
USA
rebel@rebelfilm.com

www.roelreine.com

Titles: The Delivery, Drifter, Death Race 2, Dead in Tombstone
___________________
Revolver Amsterdam
Raymond van der Kaaij
Oosteinde 11
1017 WT Amsterdam
Ph. +31 20 8208987
M. +31 6 24908696
welcome@revolver.nl
 
www.revolver.nl
Profile: Development and production of feature films, documentaries, commercials & online and crossmedia content.
Titles: BODKIN RAS, SUPERNOVA, DRIFT, VIVERE (DE/NL), EEN BEETJE VERLIEFD (NL)
___________________
R Film
Daniel van den Broeke
Ph. +31 10 2762298
ilse@rfilm.nl

www.rfilm.nl
___________________
Rinkel Film BV
Reinier Selen
Bremstraat 1-3
1031 EK Amsterdam
Ph. +31 20 616 32 31
reinier.selen@rinkelfilm.com
www.rinkelfilm.com
Profile: Features, shorts, youth, television series, international co-productions.
Titles: A REAL VERMEER, BACKSLIDE, NOTHING PERSONAL, COOL KIDS DON'T CRY, LUCIA DE B., LOVE ETERNAL, SECRETS OF WAR

___________________
Riva Film
Klaas Bense
Noordhollandstraat 54
1081 AV Amsterdam
Ph. +31 20 6757576
M. +31 6 51544665
klaas@rivafilm.com
 
www.rivafilm.com
Profile: documentaries, feature films, consultancy.
Titles: DIARY OF A TIMES SQUARE THIEF, ONE FINE DAY, THE WALL, MORISOT, FIVE last days of Raoul Wallenberg, ANGE ET DEMON
___________________
Riverpark Films / House of Netherhorror
Herman Slagter
Delfsestraat 25
3013 AD Rotterdam
Ph.: + 31 10 412 65 06
M.: + 31 6 5510 7533
info@riverparkfilms.nl

www.riverparkfilms.nl

Profile: Shorts, Features and international coproduction
___________________
Rocketta Film
Erik Schut
Rapenburg 57-d
1011 TV Amsterdam
Ph.: +31 20 627 6690
F.: +31 20 4897734
info@rocketta.nl

www.rocketta.nl

___________________
Roeland Kerbosch Film Productions BV
Holland Film Works BV

Roeland Kerbosch
Linnaeusstraat 49 hs
1093 EH Amsterdam
Ph. +33 9 64415530
M. +31 6 20822345
roeland@kerbosch.com

Profile: Motion-picture production.
Titles: FOR A LOST SOLDIER, A FAIR PLAY, THE DREAM, THE ICE-CREAM PARLOR
___________________
Rotterdam Films
Dirk Rijneke / Mildred van Leeuwaarden
Provenierssingel 33
3033 EG Rotterdam
Ph: +31 10 4658565
M. +31 6 50293586
F: +31 10 4658392
info@rotterdamfilms.nl
 
www.rotterdamfilms.nl 
Profile: Features, documentaries and international co-production.
Titles: SILENT ONES, REYKJAVIK ROTTERDAM, BOATMEN, COOLSINGEL 40
Member of Film Producers Netherlands
___________________
RQB-group
Mirjam Nooij/Hans Quatfass
Korte Muiderweg 25
1382 LM Weesp
Ph. +31 294 450787
M. +31 6 21530023
info@rqb.nl

www.rqb.nl

Profile: Television drama, documentaries and corporate productions.
Titles: FRANS HALS SNAPSHOTS FROM THE PAST, JAMES ENSOR DEMONS TEASING ME, CHRIS BERENS MASTER OF HIS MAGICAL UNIVERSE, LA VIE EN CHANTANT (SPECIAL PRIX EURPA 2006)
___________________
Ruba Media productions
Cruquiuskade 73
1018 AM Amsterdam
M. +31 6 51245041

paul@talentunited.nl
 
Profile: Feature films and documentaries.
___________________
Scarabeefilms
Hetty Naaijkens-Retel Helmrich
Grondster 1
5052WP Goirle
M: +31 6 15007870
info@scarabeefilms.com

www.scarabeefilms.com

Profile: Feature films, documentary for cinema and television.
Titles: POSITION AMONG THE STARS (THE WHOLE TRILOGY), YANG BAN XI-THE 8 MODELWORKS, PROMISED PARADISE 
___________________
Screen Time Entertainment BV
Ronald Koopmans / Peter Wingender
PO Box 15627
1001 NC Amsterdam
Ph. +31 20 8450902
M. +31 6 53921119
F. +31 20 4282344
meetme@screentime.nl

www.screentime.nl

Profile: Documentaries and infotainment
Titles: TOPPOP YEAH, I LOVE 80'
___________________
Screenpartners
Simon de Waal
Ph. + 31 35 6783300
F. + 31 84 8330677
info@screenpartners.com
 
www.screenpartners.com
Profile: Production company for television and film.
Titles: CAPTAIN ROB AND THE SECRET OF PROFESSOR LUPARDI, BOKS
___________________
Selfmade Films
Niek Koppen/Jan de Ruiter
Nieuwpoortkade 2a Postvak D.010
1055 RX Amsterdam
Ph. +31 20 6060789
F. +31 20 6885899
mail@selfmadefilms.nl

www.selfmadefilms.nl

Profile: Documentaries.
___________________
Selwyn Film
Marcel Visbeen
Admiraal de Ruijterweg 216 D
1056 HC Amsterdam
Ph.: +31 20 7799530
M.: +31 6 53770075
info@selwynfilm.nl

www.selwynfilm.nl

Profile: Feature films and shorts.
Titles: LINOLEUM, OCOBAR'S AMERICAN BIOSCOPE, AMERICAN DREAMS
___________________
Shooting Star Film Company BV
Hans Pos / Dave Schram / Maria Peters
Lange Leidsedwarsstraat 127
1017 NJ Amsterdam
Ph. +31 20 6247272
info@shootingstar.nl
 
www.shootingstar.nl
Titles: PREY, MIKE SAYS GOODBYE, REGRET, SONNY BOY
___________________
Shop Around
Bert Dijkstra
2e Jacob van Campenstraat 100 hs
1073 XW  Amsterdam
Ph. +31 20 470 47 27
info@shop-around.nl

www.shop-around.nl
___________________
Sigma Pictures
Matthijs van Heijningen
Singel 132
1015 AG Amsterdam
Ph. +31 20 5353320
F. +31 20 5353329
M. +31 6-5316M. +31 620
info@sigmapictures.com
 
www.sigmapictures.com
Profile: Feature films.
Titles: THE FURY, THE GANG OF OSS, YOUNG KEES, THE BLACK METEOR
Member of Film Producers Netherlands
___________________
Sluizer Films b.v.
Stadionweg 212
1077 TE Amsterdam
Mailing address: 
Sluizer Film
69, bd. du Mont Boron
06300. Nice (France)
Ph. +33 493 56 31 96
F. +33 493 26 07 55
sluizerfilms@neuf.fr

www.georgesluizer.com
 
Profile: Feature films.
Titles: DARK BLOOD
Member of Film Producers Netherlands
___________________
Smarthouse Films
Danielle Guirguis
Herengracht 174
1016 BR Amsterdam
Ph. + 31 20 341 94 69
S: skypingdaantje I
M: +31 6 21243731
danielle@smarthousefilms.nl

www.smarthousefilms.nl

Profile: Feature films and documentaries.
Titles: LA HOLANDESA, UNDERTOW
___________________
SNG Film BV
Digna Sinke
Van Hallstraat 52
1051 HH Amsterdam
Ph.+31 20 6867837
F. +31 20 6824367
sngfilm@xs4all.nl
www.sngfilm.nl
Profile: Idiosyncratic feature & documentary films.
Titles: AFTER THE TONE, WAVUMBA, WISTFUL WILDERNESS (2010), AN ANGEL IN DOEL (2011), TIENGEMETEN 2001 - 2006, L'AMI HOLLANDAIS
Member of Film Producers Netherlands
___________________
SOL FILMprodukties B.V.
Bob Entrop
P.O. Box 1032
4801 BA Breda
Ph. +31 76 5220080
M. +31 6 22799420
F. +31 76 5229359
info@solfilmprodukties.nl

www.solfilmprodukties.nl

Profile: Feature films, documentaries and television programmes.
Titles: BROKEN SILENCE, NO PLACE OF THEIR OWN, A BLUE HOLE IN THE SKY, MUSICIANS FOR LIFE
___________________
Spaghetti Film
Imko Nieuwenhuijs
Korte Papaverweg 7a-e
1032 KA Amsterdam
Ph. +31 20 4192021
F. +31 20 4192031
M. +31 6 534 64646
imko@spaghetti.nl

www.spaghettifilm.nl
Titles: SIMON, VOX POPULI
___________________
Spectrum Film
Louis van Gasteren
Kloveniersburgwal 49
1011 JX Amsterdam
Ph. +31 20 6241921/6246025
F. +31 20 6253501
info@vangasteren.org
 
www.louisvangasteren.nl

Profile: Documentaries
Titlel: OVERSTAG, Sicco Mansholt1908-1995 (2009), DE PRIJS VAN OVERLEVEN (2003), HANS, HET LEVEN VOOR DE DOOD (1983),  HET HUIS (1961)
___________________
Spellbound Films
Bastiaan Anink
Josef Israëlskade 446
1074 SV Amsterdam
Ph. +31 20 6208110
spellbound@xs4all.nl
Profile: Short films

___________________
Spunky Productions
Lee M. Ross
Postbus 16740
1001 RE Amsterdam
Ph. +31 20 6235703
F. +31 20 5286128
info@spunky.nl
 
www.spunky.nl
Profile: Film, television, animation.
Titles: DE GROTTEN VAN HAN VAN VLOTTEN (Golden Calve 2003), KOEKELOERE ANIMATIES ( NTR 2001-2011)
___________________
Staccato Films
Emjay Rechsteiner
Sumatrakade 611
1019 PS Amsterdam
Ph. +31 20 4190404
M. +31 6 53293382
F. +31 20 4190505
emjay@staccatofilms.com

www.staccatofilms.com
Profile: Drama, features.
Titles: THE DEVIL'S DOUBLE, THE TERRESTRIALS, PAULINE & PAULETTE, MOONLIGHT, SPORTSMAN OF THE CENTURY, THE EMPEROR'S WIFE, SWEET JAM
___________________
Steven de Jong Productions
Steven de Jong
Middelzeedijk 1
8741 KD Hartwerd
Ph. +31 515 558558
M. + 31 6 22399664
steven@stevendejongfilms.nl

www.stevendejongfilms.nl

Profile: Feature Films.
Titles: FARMERS LOVE, STUK!, BONTEKOE(STORMBOUND), PENNY'S SHADOW, THE TRAP, KAMELEON 2, THE SKIPPERS OF THE KAMELEON, SNIFF THE DOG, THE HELL OF '63
___________________
Stichting Derde Cinema
Frank Diamand
Van Diemenstraat 410
1013 CR Amsterdam
Ph. +31 20 6279772
F. +31 20 6202323
f.diamand@worldonline.nl
 
Profile: Political and art documentaries.
___________________
Stichting Geelprodukt
Leendert Pot
Recht Boomssloot 44-sous
1011 EC Amsterdam
M. + 31 6 12084072
film@geelprodukt.nl

www.geelprodukt.nl

Profile: Documentaries and experimental shorts.
Titles: WHAT'S UNFOLDING, I SIGN I LIVE, THE OARSMEN
___________________
Stichting JURA Film- en Theaterprodukties
Wouter Snip
Zijvend 41
1472 GG Middelie
Ph. +31 299 769132
M. +31 6 26334103
info@stichtingjura.org

www.stichtingjura.org
Profile: Documentaries and theatrical productions.
Titles: JONGE K'S & OUDE K'S, GAY BABYBOOM, TAFELS VOL TROOST, ATTACA!
___________________
Stichting Paradox Audio-Visual Productions
Carleen Teensma
Groene Hilledijk 396 B
3075 ED Rotterdam
Ph. +31 10 2919235
F. +31 10 2919242
M. +31 6 29427932
cah.teensma@knid.nl

___________________
Stichting Picos de Europa
Noud Heerkens
Nieuwe Binnenweg 149 K
3014 GK Rotterdam
M. +31 6 22451577
stichtingpicos@planet.nl

www.stichtingpicos.nl

Profile: Documentary, fiction and dance films.
Titles: NOL KING RUTER, RAUWER, PRIVÉ STORY, ON FIRING RIFLES IN THE AIR, EQUESTRIAN
___________________
Stichting Rongwrong
Anna Abrahams / Jan-Frederik Groot
Pieter Holmstraat 28
1086 ZC Amsterdam
Ph. +31 20 6251144
M. +31 6 81131914
rong@dds.nl
 
www.rongwrong.net 
___________________
Studio Rev
Jeroen Roozendaal
Zwarte Paardenstraat 173
3012 VK Rotterdam
info@studiorev.nl

www.studiorev.wordpress.com

___________________
Studio Rosto AD
Rosto/Will Reece
Laurierstraat 107F
1016 PL Amsterdam
Ph. +31 20 4120484
production@studio.rostoad.com

www.rostoad.com

Profile: Animation
Titles: SPLINTERTIME, LONELY BONES, THE MONSTER OF NIX
___________________
Submarine BV
Bruno Felix/ Femke Wolting
Arie Biemondstraat 111
1054 PD Amsterdam
Netherlands
Ph. +31 20 3301226
F. +31 20 3301227
info@submarine.nl
 
www.submarine.nl
Profile: Cross media production studio, producing amongst others documentaries, shorts and innovative cross media formats for an international audience.
Titles: EISENSTEIN in GUANAJUATO, LAST HIJACK, CELEBRATION, DE TERRORIST HANS JOACHIM KLEIN, JUNGLE RUDY, KRONIEK VAN EEN FAMILIE
Member of Film Producers Netherlands
___________________
Sweetwater Pictures
Peter van Vogelpoel
Kattenburgerstraat 292
1018 JL Amsterdam
Ph. +31 20 222 4216
F. +31 0 84 7425 453
i
nfo@SweetwaterPictures.com
 
www.SweetwaterPictures.com
___________________

<< PRODUCERS N-P
 / PRODUCERS T-Z >>

print this page to pdf